WIMBLEDON 2023 is kicking on at pace in a thrilling first week.
And today Katie Boulter will be flying the flag as the last remaining Brit at the tournament.
Katie Boulter is the last remaining British star
Boulter is on third on Centre Court against last year’s winner, Elena Rybakina.
Wimbledon 2023 LIVE: Point-by-point action, results and news from the All England Club
Wimbledon betting special: Tips, predictions and odds
Wimbledon Order of Play – Saturday, July 8
Centre Court – 13:30 START (all times BST)
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) [1] v Nicolas Jarry (CHI) [25]
Ons Jabeur (TUN) [6] v Bianca Andreescu (CAN)
Katie Boulter (GBR) v Elena Rybakina (KAZ) [3]
No 1 Court – 13:00 START
Daniil Medvedev [3] v Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Anna Blinkova v Aryna Sabalenka [2]
Alexander Zverev (GER) [19] v Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
No 2 Court- 11:00 START
Natalija Stevanovic (SRB) v Petra Kvitova (CZE) [9]
Not Before: 1:00pm
Laslo Djere (SRB) v Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [5]
Frances Tiafoe (USA) [10] v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [21]
No 3 Court – 11:00 START
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) [13] v Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) [31] v Holger Rune (DEN) [6]
Anastasia Potapova [22] v Mirra Andreeva
Court 12 – 11:00 START
Jiri Lehecka (CZE) v Tommy Paul (USA)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) v Madison Keys (USA)
Liam Broady (GBR) / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) v Francisco Cabral (POR) / Rafael Matos (BRA)
Jamie Murray (GBR) / Taylor Townsend (USA) v Jan Zielinski (POL) / Nicole Melichar-Martinez (USA)
Christopher Eubanks (USA) / J.J. Wolf (USA) v Sadio Doumbia (FRA) / Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Court 18 – 11:00 START
Dalma Galfi (HUN) v Ekaterina Alexandrova
Christopher Eubanks (USA) v Christopher O’Connell (AUS)
Victoria Azarenka / Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v Cristina Bucsa (ESP) / Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Robert Galloway (USA) / Lloyd Harris (RSA) v Marcos Giron (USA) / Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED)
Not Before: 6:00pm
Nathaniel Lammons (USA) / Giuliana Olmos (MEX) v Joe Salisbury (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR)
Court 5 – 11:00 START
Danielle Collins (USA) & Alison Riske-Amritraj (USA) v Ana Bogdan (ROM) & Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROM),
Storm Hunter (AUS) & Elise Mertens (BEL) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM) & Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Wesley Koolhof (Ned) & Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) v Fabrice Martin (Fra) & Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe)
Court 6 – 11:00 START
Sebastian Baez (Arg) & Guido Pella (Arg) v Nathaniel Lammons (USA) & Jack Withrow (USA)
Fang-Hsien Wu (Tpe) & Lin Zhu (Chn) v Kateryna Baindl (Ukr) & Daria Saville (Aus)
Michael Venus (Nzl) & Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can) v Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & Marta Kostyuk (Ukr)
Court 7 – 11:00 START
Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Victor Vlad Cornea (Rom) & Dusan Lajovic (Ser)
Lauren Davis (USA) & Rosalie Van Der Hoek (Ned) v Timea Babos (Hun) & Kirsten Flipkens (Bel)
Yuki Bhambri (Ind) & Saketh Myneni (Ind) v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) & Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Court 8 – 11:00 START
Viktoria Hruncakova (Slo) & Tereza Mihalikova (Svk) v Harriet Dart (Gbr) & Heather Watson (Gbr)
Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn)
Linda Noskova (Cze) & Xiyu Wang (Chn) v Marie Bouzkova (Cze) & Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa)
Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ina) v Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze)
Court 14 – 11:00 START
Ulrikke Eikeri (Nor) & Alexandra Panova (Rus) v Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) & Iryna Shymanovich (Blr)
Sara Errani (Ita) & Julia Grabher (Aut) v Miriam Kolodziejova (Cze) & Marketa Vondrousova (Cze)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA) & Demi Schuurs (Ned) v Anna Bondar (Hun) & Greet Minnen (Bel)
Hugo Nys (Mon) & Laura Siegemund (Ger) v (5) Matthew Ebden (Aus) & Ellen Perez (Aus)
Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) & Bart Stevens (Ned) v Simone Bolelli (Ita) & Andrea Vavassori (Ita)
Court 15 – 11:00 START
Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) & Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) v William Blumberg (USA) & Casper Ruud (Nor)
Laura Siegemund (Ger) & Vera Zvonareva (Rus) v Tereza Martincova (Cze) & Donna Vekic (Cro)
Ashlyn Krueger (USA) & Catherine McNally (USA) v Caroline Garcia (Fra) & Luisa Stefani (Bra)
Court 16 – 11:00 START
N.Sriram Balaji (Ind) & Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Ind) v (2) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Austin Krajicek (USA)
Magda Linette (Pol) & Bernarda Pera (USA) v Tatjana Maria (Ger) & Katarzyna Piter (Pol)
Miyu Kato (Jpn) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ina) v Yana Sizikova (Rus) & Kimberley Zimmermann (Bel)
Court 17 – 11:00 START
Anastasia Detiuc (Mol) & Andrea Gamiz (Ven) v Freya Christie (Gbr) & Ali Collins (Gbr)
Kamilla Rakhimova (Rus) & Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) v Cori Gauff (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA) v Nicolas Mahut (Fra) & Anna Danilina (Kaz)
Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) v Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Latisha Chan (Tpe)
Max Purcell (Aus) & Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Maximo Gonzalez (Arg) & Andres Molteni (Arg)